Michael Andis
Custodian
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Angela Arbeiter
Physical Education -LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Laura Arnold
Speech Pathologist
District 9
618-537-4553
Beverly Augustine
Aide
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Rebekah Barnouski
1st Grade - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Eugene Canavan
English - LHS/LJHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Megan Casperson
LES Aide
618-537-4553
Scott Chandler
Social Studies - LHS/LJHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Natalie Clemens
3rd Grade - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4423
Robin Cook
Special Education - LHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Mary Cornell
4th Grade - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
John Crawford
Special Education - LHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Angela Crawford
Special Education - LHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Chad Cruthis
PE/Health - LHS-LJHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Danielle Daniels
English - LHS Teacher
618 537 4423
Julie Dengler
Kindergarten - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Lyndsey Derber
Science/Math - LJHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Theresa DiMaria
Chemistry- LHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Kermit Edison
Bus Driver
District 9
618-537-4611
Laurie Elless
Bus Driver
District 9
618-537-4611
Susan Elmore
Physical Education - LHS/LJHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Kelly Essenpreis
2nd Grade -LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Melody Evans
Math - LHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Kathleen Feist
Biology - LHS/LJHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Jasen Foster
LES Principal
618-537-4611
Brandie Foxworthy
Bus Driver
District 9
618-537-4611
Nancy Frey
Social Worker
District 9
618-537-4553
Gayle Fritsch
LES Cafeteria/Secretary
LES
618-537-4553
Nedra Godwin
LES Aide
LES
618-537-4553
Cara Gramlich
1st Grade - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Pamela Graves
Aide
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Connie Haas
Bus Aide
618-537-4611
Cynthia Haeuber
Aide
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Jackie Hamm
3rd Grade - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Lisa Hardy
District Secretary
District 9
618-537-4611
Janel Housley
LES Aide
618-537-4553
Tara Hurley
Special Education - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Leigh Jackson
English - LJHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Pamela Jennings
Title I Aide
LES
618-537-4553
Sylvia Jenzewski
Technology
618-537-4611
Amber Kalert
Math LHS/LJHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Stephen Karraker
Bus Aide
District 9
618-537-4611
Kendra Kashycke
Art - LHS/LJHS/LES Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Patrick Keeney
Superintendent
618-537-4611
Patti Kinsall-Davis
1st Grade -LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Zach Kloeckner
LES Aide
618-537-4553
Ana Lange
LES Aide
LES
618-537-4553
Diana Lewis
LJHS Aide
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Penni Liebig
District Bookkeeper
618-537-4611
Becky Long
LES Cook
618-537-4553
Diana Lynn
District 9 Band Teacher
District 9
618-537-4423
Tracie Mason
District 9 Nurse
District 9
618-537-4553
Tina Melton
Special Education - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Amanda Moore
Kindergarten -LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Sara Mudd
Social Studies/PE/Driver Ed -LHS/LJHS Teacher
618-537-4423
Allison Munton
Special Education - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Josiah Munton
Athletic Director- English - LJHS Teacher
618-537-4423
Jeanne Muskopf
LES Aide
618-537-4553
Jennifer Naumann
Special Education - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Dennice Niblett-Proctor
LHS/LJHS Cafeteria
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Debbie Nordmann
Bus Aide
618-537-4611
Megan Noud
2nd Grade -LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Jennifer Otten
3rd Grade - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Nikki Pride
Bus Driver
District 9
618-537-4611
Victor Proctor
Custodian
District 9
618-537-4611
Wendy Quayle
Kindergarten-LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Lori Reinneck
LHS Aide
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Bryan Reising
Head of Maintenance
618-537-4611
Adam Richter
IT Coordinator
618-537-4611
Ben Richter
LES Aide
LES
618-537-4553
Ervin Robinson
Custodian
LES
618-537-4553
Paul Saettele
Social Studies - LHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Darryl Sain
Custodian
LES
618-537-4553
Lisa Schaltenbrand
Math - LJHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Marsha Schmittling
Computers - LHS/LJHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Jeannette Schorfheide
District 9 Counselor
District 9
618-537-4423
Jennifer Seely
English/Social Studies - LJHS Teacher
618-537-4423
John Seely
Special Education - LJHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Marsha Shirley
LES Cook
LES
618-537-4553
Elizabeth Smith
LES Aide
LES
618-537-4553
Amy Smith
LHS/LJHS Cook
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Glenn Stark
4th Grade - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Leslie Stief
PreK - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Brandi Swanigan
LHS/LJHS Cook
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Jeff Teasley
LHS/LJHS Principal
618-537-4423
Vicki Tessler
Spanish - LHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Joanie Thole
Title I Coordinator
LES
618-537-4553
Ann-Marie Vandeloo
LES Secretary
618-537-4553
Bobbe Venhaus
Special Education - LJHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Amy Venhaus
5th Grade - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Charles Walker
LJHS Aide
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Justine Wasser
Agriculture - LHS/LJHS Teacher
618-537-4423
Teresa Waters
Bus Driver/LJHS Secretary
District 9
618-537-4611
Karen Wehrle
Transportation Director
District 9
618-537-4611
Donna Weil
LHS Secretary
618-537-4423
Lessie White
Custodian
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Hailey Wiggs
5th Grade - LES Teacher
LES
618-537-4553
Kelsey Willmont
Bus Driver
District 9
618-537-4611
Donna Wood
World Cultures/Curriculum Coordinator - LJHS/LES Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423
Jamie Wyms
English/Math - LJHS Teacher
LHS/LJHS
618-537-4423