Lebanon High School Mission Statement

To encourage self-sufficiency for all LHS students, to stimulate their search for excellence, and to provide meaningful experiences that will challenge them socially, morally, physically, and educationally. 

GOOD LUCK TO THE LHS CROSS COUNTRY TEAM AS THEY RUN IN REGIONALS TOMORROW , OCTOBER  21, 2017 AT NEW ATHENS!  THE GIRLS WILL RUN  AT 10:00 A.M. AND THE BOYS WILL RUN AT 11:00 A.M.  LETS GO HOUNDS!!  

GOOD LUCK TO THE LHS CROSS COUNTRY TEAM AS THEY RUN IN REGIONALS TOMORROW , OCTOBER  21, 2017 AT NEW ATHENS!  THE GIRLS WILL RUN  AT 10:00 A.M. AND THE BOYS WILL RUN AT 11:00 A.M.  LETS GO HOUNDS!!  

Lebanon Regional (map)

Manager: Chad Cruthis

Phone: 618-537-4423 x230, Fax: 618-537-9588

E-mail:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Mon., Oct. 23

Match 1 at 6:00 pm: (7) Lovejoy vs. (9) Mulberry Grove

Tue., Oct. 24

Match 2 at 5:30 pm: (1) Bunker Hill vs. Winner Match 1

Match 3 at 6:30 pm: (4) Hardin (Calhoun) vs. (6) Lebanon

Thu., Oct. 26

Match 4 at 6:00 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

Freshmen High Honor Roll:  Jenna Anderson, Colin Berry, Alex Burger, Kathryn Fertig, Grace Krumsieg, Joshua Lamm, Estelle Meeker, Alyssa Midgley, Cambria Newsome, Haley Perkins, Taylor Walker, Chase White

Freshmen Regular Honor Roll:  Jade Bissonnette, Alexandra Espique, Joshua Fairlie, Luke Hatten, Alex Hearty, Ian Hearty Jr, Kyle Hohrein, Tyla John son, Jordan Jones, Tyler Joshu, Kaitlyn Joslin, Lorena Kraemer, Sierra Lewis, William Nordmann, Marquis Pritchett, Austin Prosise, Alexander Recklein, Jacob Reeser, Andrew Schulte, Rodi Stender, Jazmyne Stenner, Jada Thomas

Sophomore High Honor Roll:  Grace Frey, Abigail Hinman, Corina Trapp

Sophomore Regular Honor Roll:  Tyler Andrews, Alyson Brown, Dylan Bunting, Elizabeth Cook, Alexandria Cruez, Benjermin Ennor, Taylor Garcia, Matthew Goss, John Knox, Elle Larson, Jeffery Linder, Meredith Malone, Connor Martin-Little, Nicholas Mumford, Brandon Ogden, Brandilyn Overbey, Madison Peters, Akeya Pritchett, Alyssa Rappold, Christopher Sampson, Samuel Schudel, Cali Strobel, Timothy Tincher, Paige Woosley

Junior High Honor Roll:  Parker Grob, Madelyn Haeuber, Luke Krumsieg, Jaelyn McNeese, Nathan Midgley, Elland Morris, Courtney Newsome, Zavier Shaw, Josie Schubert, Abigail Reinneck, Emily Reinneck

Junior Regular Honor Roll:  Wyatt Bohn, Miguel Clark, Lydia Donnigan, Morgan Dontigney, Alyssa Freeman, Dylan Hatten, Cameron Jiles, Alec Ketterer, Katelyn Kruse, Tristan Lehan, Nathan Mollet, Hailey Nolen, William Payne, Alice Pendegraft, Haley Poole, Attia Thomas, Jamesheu Tinnin, Sedra Wahid, Taylor Ware

Senior High Honor Roll:  Brianna Acheson, Trinity Garrett, David Krumsieg, Brandon Lewis, Brittany Ogden, Madison Schoenfeld

Senior Regular Honor Roll:  Kionte Baker, Kendra Bass, Krista Bass, Mackenzie Becherer, Keyara Bennett, Terrance Gaines, Zachary Hartman, Donnaka Johnson, Isaiah McDuffie, Margaret McMullen, Kaylee Olmstead-Gaines, Taylor Prosise, Garrett Rappolee, Kory Schneider, Cassidy Victorino

 

 

The Class of 2018 graduation date has been set for Saturday, May 19, 2018 at 2:00 p.m. in the Charles E Mandley Memorial Gymnasium.  

Josten's will also be at school on Wednesday, October 25, 2017 to take cap and gown orders!  

 

Page 1 of 3

High School Contact Information

200 West Schuetz St.
Lebanon, IL 62254
Ph: (618) 537-4423
Fax: (618) 537-9588

High School Events

Mon Oct 23 @ 8:00AM - 05:00PM
LHS Spirit Week
Mon Oct 23 @ 8:00AM -
LHS Vball - Regionals
Mon Oct 23 @ 6:00PM - 09:00PM
College Application & FAFSA Completion
Tue Oct 24 @ 8:00AM - 05:00PM
LHS Spirit Week
Wed Oct 25 @ 8:00AM - 05:00PM
LHS Spirit Week
Thu Oct 26 @ 8:00AM - 05:00PM
LHS Spirit Week
Fri Oct 27 @12:00AM
StuCo Decorating for Homecoming Dance
Sat Oct 28 @ 9:00AM -
LHS - CC SECTIONALS
Sat Oct 28 @ 7:00PM - 11:00PM
LHS Homecoming Dance in LHS Commons
Mon Oct 30 @ 4:00PM -
LHS Math Team at SWIC (Bus 3:30)